Pct transfers of at least one embryo with PGT using IVF

According to the latest 2017 CDC data,  the rate of at least one embryo with PGT using IVF:

  • Average the rate is 15.8%. For the IVF clinics, average rate is 45.8% for women ages under 35, 23.1% at 35-37, 13.6% at 38-40, 2.8% at 41-42, 0.8% over 42.

Pct transfers of at least one embryo with PGT using IVF by clinics

CurrentClinicName1Pct transfers of Embryo with PGTEmbryo with PGT <35Embryo with PGT at 35-37Embryo with PGT at 38-40Embryo with PGT at 41-42Embryo with PGT ≥43
OC FERTILITY91.197.788.592.00.00.0
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE99.297.7100.0100.0100.097.8
FERTILITY CENTER & APPLIED GENETICS OF FLORIDA97.097.20.00.00.00.0
OVERLAKE REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH, INC., PS95.596.7100.087.50.00.0
ZOUVES FERTILITY CENTER90.896.2100.089.083.178.0
CCRM NEW YORK93.194.798.289.50.083.3
CONCEPTIONS REPRODUCTIVE ASSOCIATES OF COLORADO92.193.690.696.782.679.3
WESTERN FERTILITY INSTITUTE96.792.798.1100.0100.095.5
CAPERTON FERTILITY INSTITUTE, LLC93.892.296.491.30.00.0
FERTILITY CARE OF ORANGE COUNTY79.190.262.280.00.00.0
Avg = 92.8 Avg = 94.9 Avg = 83.4 Avg = 82.6 Avg = 36.6 Avg = 43.4

The article covers IVF success rates in detail. Read More:What Is IVF Success Rate? Important Things To Consider or Try Our IVF Success Calculator to predict your personal IVF with PGD success rates.